VF AzerCredit Provided Customers with Opportunity to Convert USD loans to AZN
Delighting its customers with new suggestions on a regular basis, VF AzerCredit offers the customers to convert all USD loans into AZN loans based on the current currency rate as defined by the Central Banks of the Azerbaijan Republic for the date of conversion, with the aim to enhance customer satisfaction, avoid damaging credit histories of customers, and preserve the long-term trust established between the organization and its customers.
Moreover, considering social orientation of the organization, accrued delinquency penalties, early termination fees and commission fees are forgiven as well.  Once the customers demonstrate timely payment after conversion, they will get a chance to benefit from extra concessions on interests for certain periods of their loan term.
All customers intending to convert their USD loans into AZN may benefit from this offer. Customers willing to get more information are invited to approach our service offices.