2015 Summer Internship Program ended
52 university students have successfully completed the 3-month Internship Program at VF AzerCredit acquiring a number of skills and knowledge at the Departments of Marketing and Product Development, Administration and Human Recourses, as well as Ganja, Barda, Shabran, Zagatala, Govlar and other branches.
During the Internship Program, designed for students to spend their summer holiday productively, they were able to obtain both theoretical and practical information on daily work, establishment of relations with partners, provision of quality service and products to customers, management of staff and other topics.
“I was happy to get selected for the Internship Program because I wanted to spend this summer efficiently. We are aware that besides knowledge, practical experience plays an essential role in building successful career. I was able to obtain lots of information about market research, customer relations and other issues at Marketing and Product Development Department” - states Farid Mehralizadeh, one of the interns.
“I was able to develop my practical know-how in the Administrative Department during internship. I could obtain plenty of information about sale and purchase, establishment of relations with vendors. I wish VF AzerCredit would also be my future work place”-– says Chinara Islamli, the other intern.
To get more information about the interns’ impressions, please go to our YouTube channel:
2O15 Tələbə Təcrübə Proqramının iştirakçılarının təəssüratları - YouTube
We believe that the students who passed internship at our branches have also been able to equip themselves with necessary skills and know-how to enable them to build a career.
We wish all the success to all interns who supported us during 3 months and hope to see some of them among VF AzerCredit staff and hear about some others’ career achievements in other organizations.