Transparency Seal Renewed
MicroFinance Transparency was established in 2008 to promote the welfare of poor micro-entrepreneurs, and to promote the integrity of microfinance as a poverty alleviation practice. Today MF Transparency has become a global initiative that enables transparent communication among market players on the prices of microcredit products.
VF AzerCredit has been participating in the Transparent Pricing Initiative in Azerbaijan since its launch and constantly updating its loan product pricing data on MFTransparency website. So, the Seal of Transparency previously awarded to VF AzerCredit has been renewed for the period of April 2012 – April 2013 to signify the organization`s commitment to transparent pricing.
VF AzerCredit`s contribution to making the microfinance market in Azerbaijan transparent has been so far highly appreciated by both local and international organizations, and first and foremost, by our clients. We are eager to continue these efforts so that our clients would feel really easy with us!