Six More Offices Being Opened in 2014 the Number of Branches Reached 45
With the intention to offer more convenient and accessible financial services to more people willing to improve their welfare through the development of their micro or small businesses, VF AzerCredit opened 6 more new offices in 2014.
The core objective of the service outlets launched in Zagatala, Masalli, Kurdamir, Guba, Neftchala and Shamakhi is to grant access to financial resources for private business owners mostly engaged in agriculture, including cattle breeding, grain, cotton, fruit and vegetable growing, as well as micro entrepreneurs involved in service provision or trade in these districts and surrounding areas.
At the opening ceremonies the official guests, including the representatives of City Executive Powers and District Tax Offices, as well as new customers of the branches – local micro entrepreneurs, highly appreciated the created opportunities for local people and expressed their confidence that the services to be presented by VF AzerCredit would be of high quality.