The participants should fill in the distributed booklets, then copy their answers to the flayers specially designed for this contest and submit those flyers to the one of the below mentioned offices of VF AzerCredit:
MINGACHEVIR Branch: 2 I.Gayibov Street, Mingachevir, Tel: +994 24 2741323,
GOYGOL Sub-branch: 26 H. Aliyev Avenue, Goygol, Tel: +994 22 2054915
The booklet offers easy and entertaining exercises. People will soon find out that following the instructions given in the booklet, they may face some interesting and perhaps unexpected life decisions. They will understand better what makes women and men from the same family feel happy and unhappy. This type of discussion will bring them to a conclusion what they have to change in their life styles.
The best results are achieved when all the three exercises – Gender Diamond, Challenge Action Tree and Road Journey – given in the booklet are followed step by step:
1. The Gender Diamond is a key exercise to foster the discussion between women and men, particularly wives and husbands about how to improve their relationship. Using the Gender Diamond shape they will understand themselves better, as well as other men and women from their environment.
2. The Challenge Action Tree will help the participants to learn how to face and overcome problems. They will practice the system of problem analysis, used in various coaching methodologies. When you overcome the obstacles you face, your life improves. However, no challenge disappears if you want only. Action is needed to address the challenge: planning and implementation of an action plan. The outcome of this exercise is a clear analysis of what causes the challenge and what are the solutions.
3. Strategic planning skills through the Road Journey tool will help the users to visualize what they want to achieve with their family, business, and other life spheres. Moving forward in life requires a clear vision, an understanding of where you are now and how step by step you can move forward to your vision. Thus, filling in the Road Journey shape you will easily decide what you want to achieve and how you will achieve this. The journey to your future life will start with this exercise.
The answers provided by the contestants will be assessed by an independent jury. There are no good and bad answers. Just the completeness and logic of the answers will count.
The winners of the contest will be awarded by VF AzerCredit with the following prizes:
1st place: prize amounting to 500 AZN (home appliances of your choice)
2nd place: prize amounting to 300 AZN (home appliances of your choice)
3rd place: prize amounting to 150 AZN (home appliances of your choice)
Special mentions: 20 cell phone cards each amounting to 10 AZN
Upon the completion of the contest, the winners will be additionally informed of the date and venue of the awarding ceremony.
To download the success stories please click here
To download the booklet please click here (4.4 Mb)