VF AzerCredit Joined International BORROW WISELY! Campaign
Committed to its responsible financing strategy, VF AzerCredit has joined the international BORROW WISELY! Campaign running from 1 to 31 October 2014 with the aim to improve  financial literacy of current and potential customers.
The Campaign organized under the auspices of the Microfinance Centre (MFC), an international organization which promotes international customer protection standards and financial education, will run in 9 countries throughout October. VF AzerCredit conducts the Campaign in Azerbaijan.
The Campaign, the core objective of which is to communicate the importance of borrowing responsibly, focuses on informing customers about the safe and responsible levels of debt, income and debt management, significance of understanding credit contract, reasons causing over-indebtedness, ways to express dissatisfaction, and other critical topics.
For the efficient and wider promotion of the Campaign, the loan officers of VF AzerCredit have received relevant training, various brochures and posters have been published and distributed to all branch offices, as well as the BORROW WISELY! button being posted on the homepage of VF AzerCredit’s website, a special webpage has been created to communicate the message. Within the Campaign a special awareness-raising SMS text will be sent to customers as well.
To learn more about the BORROW WISELY! Campaign please visit: