Loan Product Prices Gone Down
Through product and service diversification, supporting the people willing to improve their businesses, VF AzerCredit has decreased both annual interest rates and commission fees of its loan products.
Effective from 30 July 2015 VF AzerCredit offers its customers, who are striving to maintain the sustainability of their businesses, business loans with 2% commission fee of total loan amount and declining balance based 13-23% annual interest rates, actual annual interest rate going up to maximum 25% in the meantime. The interest rates for home improvement, education, vacation and other non-business loans fluctuate between 23-28% and the commission fee is defined at 1%, actual annual interest rate going up to maximum 29%.
Regarding that the customers who will benefit from such price discounts of about 40% will more easily implement intended plans and not allow any delinquencies with loan repayments as a responsible customer, it is expected that relationships between the Organization and its customers will move to a more sophisticated stage.