Newly Opened Outlets Become Fully Functional
VF AzerCredit has recently opened 3 outlets in Bilasuvar, Goychay and Zardab, which have already gained the respect of the local people. These 3 districts have been chosen as next service offices because all 3 are the regions with great potential for the development of agriculture.
Bilasuvar is located in the south-eastern part of Azerbaijan with about 90,000 residents. More than 77% of people live in rural area. Agricultural sector has developed in the region and there is a demand for all types of loan products, especially agricultural loans. VF AzerCredit offers a grace period for up to 6 months for agricultural loans which makes farmers’ life easier. Even though there is high competitive environment in the region, VF AzerCredit has attracted more than 500 clients in a very short period of time.
Goychay is located in the central part of the country. This region is very famous with its agricultural products. Goychay has a big potential for the steady growth of micro and small entrepreneurship. Since the beginning of its operations, VF AzerCredit’s Goychay sub-branch has strived to provide exemplary service to the district’s population. The current high demand for VF AzerCredit’s loan products is a prerequisite for promoting Goychay office to a branch in the nearest future to cover more neighboring districts under its umbrella.
Zardab sub-branch is the newest outlet in the central region. A few weeks ago in Zardab office there was an opening ceremony with the participation of VF AzerCredit’s senior management and representatives of local authorities. In their speeches both sides highlighted that Zardab sub-branch of VF AzerCredit would create more opportunities for the residents of the district, which is one of the poorly banked districts in Azerbaijan, and result in the improvement of economic development indicators of the districts.
VF AzerCredit expands its network and increases the number of clients with the primary aim to reach out to more poor people who want to succeed in their micro businesses, contribute to the development of agricultural sector in the country, and have a promising impact on the lives of Azerbaijani families.