50,000 Clients Feel Easier with VF AzerCredit
Established in 1996 with the aim to provide credit to ensure that people can take control over their own livelihoods, NBCO VisionFund AzerCredit has so far helped a number of poor families develop a positive and self-sustainable lifestyle.
Being a member of the network run by VisionFund International in nearly 40 countries all over the world, the mission of VF AzerCredit has been to provide financial services which have a positive impact on the lives of the poor.
Thus, from the first day of its establishment, VF AzerCredit, by providing primarily micro and small loans, has assisted poor people, particularly those living in rural areas, strengthen their businesses to provide a better life for their families, which resulted in fewer people in poverty and more people affording healthier and safer living conditions.
Through providing both individual and group loans with flexible conditions, employing friendly staff, and listening to its clients’ voice VF AzerCredit has been able to gain customers’ trust. Hence, the number of VF AzerCredit’s clients reached 50000 this month. Most of the clients are the residents of the districts located on the front line or places where many IDPs and refugees have settled.
Vugar Mammadov, 50000th client was awarded with a 7-day vacation package for 2 persons to Bodrum, Turkey at the ceremony held in Garadagh Sub-branch on 25 April 2012 with participation of active clients. Vugar Mammmadov in his speech stated that the loans received from VF AzerCredit have brought success to him like to other customers!
To remain a reliable organization of its customers, VF AzerCredit is rigorously working on expanding its network, which currently includes 26 offices in 19 regions of Azerbaijan and improving both the quality and quantity of products and services!