VF AzerCredit understands and considers the needs and preferences of customers always delivering the products affordable for them. Along with product diversification and expansion to new districts, the organization also takes care that the cost incurred by customers for using loans is decreased gradually as the operation costs are optimized.  As such, VF AzerCredit has decreased the loan interest rates by 3-4% effective from 3 March 2014. This new decrease will particularly pertain loyal customers to reward them for growing along with VF AzerCredit.
In addition, remaining devoted to one of its pleasant traditions, VF AzerCredit offers special discount campaign for women on the occasion of International Women’s Day. During the entire month of March all repeat and new female customers will be able to benefit from 4% discount on all loan products. VF AzerCredit has always paid special attention to women empowerment to increase their participation in various business activities and strongly supported and encouraged women’s active role in our society. Hence, additional benefits established for female customers are supposed to contribute to the realization of business goals of female customers.
VF AzerCredit believes that the new prices will respond to the expectations of both current and potential customers and help them more cost-effectively improve their businesses.