VF AzerCredit offers new discounts to customers
Considering the sharp change in the exchange rate of US Dollar to Azerbaijan Manat, VF AzerCredit has several favorable offers for its customers with USD loans to ease the difficulties they have encountered as a result.
Thus, in order to reduce monthly payments of the customers, VF AzerCredit proposes to prolong the loan period up to 60 months not charging any supplementary debt service cost.
Along with this, the organization provides its customers with a chance to benefit from the grace period allowed for people occupied in some seasonal businesses.
Moreover, if a customer prematurely terminates the outstanding principal balance, accrued interests and early closure penalty are forgiven.
VF AzerCredit hopes that the offered discounts will partially reduce customers’ debt burden and contribute to preserving the high level of credit culture.